Admission Committee Desk 2021-22

Sr Faculty Name of the Committee Chairman Mobile Number Name of the Committee Member Mobile Number
1 Arts (FYBA) Dr. B. M. Sonawane 9403164892 Dr. A. D. Pawar 9421607749
Dr. R. K. Jadhav 9420745507
Dr. A. G. Nerkar 9465362770
Dr. Dr. Ayaz Shah 9423768635
Dr. Raj Tribhuvan 9673707317
Dr. R. N. Nikam 8275586345
Prof. U. K. Kudase 9146733532
Prof. A. B. Waghchaure 7588205175
Prof. Deepak Ahire 9021703495
2 Arts (SYBA) Dr.S P Deore(Chairman) 9823342206 Prof.K S Chaudhari 9689235961
Dr C R Patil 9423071022
Dr.S.T.Jaiswal 9371502891
Prof.C D Rajput 9890921754
Dr. S.S.Marathe 9420589591
Prof.A E Ahir 9604830720
Dr.N V Deshmukh 9422945994
Dr C R Patil 9423071022
3 Arts (TYBA) Dr. M V Hiray (Chairman) 9403198411 Dr U P Suryawanshi 9096083661
Prof.U K Kudase 9146633532
Dr.A U Patil 9420806780
Dr.J.Y.Ingale 9423482694
Dr. M.B.Sonawane 7588007249
Prof J P Jondhale 9970269483
Dr.SajidAnsari 9226938341
Dr N V Deshmukh 9422945994
4 MA Prof. P.T. Wankhede.English 9423495298
Dr. A. U. Patil. Marathi 9420806780
Dr. J. Y. Ingale.Hindi 9423482694
Dr. SajidAnsari.Urdu 9226938341
Dr. M. V. Hiray.Economics 9403198411
Dr. M. B. Sonawane.Politics 7588007249
Prof. U. K. Kudase. History 9422270338
Dr .U. P Suryawanshi Geography 9096083661
5 Science (FYBSC) Dr. T.S. Savale (Chairman) 9823709395 Dr .Shirsat N B 7796414756
Dr. A. U. Patil. Marathi 9420806780
Mr.M C Nagare 7972297114
Dr. K.T. Patil 9404555278
Prof.Y D Mamude 9096204220
Prof. R.A. Pawar 9673707662
Prof Smt. V.T. Salunkhe 7588518108
Dr. J. M. Shewale 9822778209
Prof. S. K. Wagh 9284408042
6 Science (SYBSC) Dr. D K Halwar (Chairman) 9420590008 Dr. A. K. Sonawane 9420226747
Prof. S.A. Sangale 9405428829
Dr. R. V. Tribhuvan 9673707317
Dr. J T Jadhav 9420590008
Prof C R Yeole 8793129393
Prof. S. K. Wagh 9284408042
Dr S B Nahire 9890764004
Dr .U. P Suryawanshi Geography 9096083661
7 Science (TYBSC) Dr. Smt. S. C. Kulkarni. (Chairman) 9764495229 Prof. P. A. Ahire 9970269824
Prof.K T Padyar 7588947619
Prof. V S Aaynor 8856822920
Dr. Y C Shastri 9423550503
Prof. G. K. Pawar 9403044649
Prof. S. I. Ansari 9975942678
Dr. Smt. S. C. Kulkarni. (Chairman) 9764495229 Prof. P. A. Ahire 9970269824


Science (MSC I-II)

Sr Faculty Name of the Committee Chairman Mobile Number Name of the Committee Member Mobile Number
1 Science (MSC I-II) Dr.N.B.Bachhav (Coordinator) 9767648088 Dr. R S Patil(Chemistry) 9822603940
Dr. R. N. Shelar (Physics) 9975276066
Dr. J. D. Vasait (Zoology) 8308000456
Prof. Y.D. Sonawane (Botany) 9860598592
Dr. P S Pawar (Physical Chemistry) 9420229028
Mr. A U. Nerkar (Organic Chemistry) 9660767530
Prof. P. A. Ahire (Mathematics) 9970269824
Prof. D. J. Deore (Computer Science ) 9422324792


Computer Science(FYBSC(CS)

Sr Faculty Name of the Committee Chairman Mobile Number Name of the Committee Member Mobile Number
1 Computer Science(FYBSC(CS) FYBBA(CA)) D J DEORE 9422324792 S P BACHHAV 9923215890
S K PATIL 9763882322
V J BARWE 9579110187
SANJANA SHEWALE 9545373477


Computer Science(SYBSC(CS)

Sr Faculty Name of the Committee Chairman Mobile Number Name of the Committee Member Mobile Number
1 SYBSC(CS) SYBBA(CA) N D GHARATE 9960102792 Dr.IMTIYAZ ANSARI 9270057734
NISHA SHARMA 8983593451
PRAJAKTA BORSE 8796331807
PRIYA SHEWALE 9595109573


TYBSC(CS) TYBBA(CA)

Sr Faculty Name of the Committee Chairman Mobile Number Name of the Committee Member Mobile Number
1 TYBSC(CS) TYBBA(CA) N R MALI 9527002400 Dr.AMIT KASLIWAL 9960256873
SMITA P METKAR 8668339651
V J BARWE 9579110187
PRAJAKTA BORSE 8796331807


MSC(CS) I, II

Sr Faculty Name of the Committee Chairman Mobile Number Name of the Committee Member Mobile Number
1 MSC(CS) I, II D J DEORE 9422324792 Dr.IMTIYAZ ANSARI 9270057734
Dr.AMIT KASLIWAL 9960256873


Commerce

Sr Faculty Name of the Committee Chairman Mobile Number Name of the Committee Member Mobile Number
1 F.Y.B.COM. Prof.S.J.Sukhdeve 9175183001 Prof.R.G.Sonje
2 S.Y.B.COM Dr.S.B.Sanap 9270273733 Prof.T.B.Pawar 9309752023
3 T.Y.B.COM Prof.U.K.Teke 9970242041 Dr.S.B.Sanap 9403593046
4 M.Com- I Dr.V.S.Mistary 9403593046 Prof.U.K.Teke 9970242041
5 M.Com- II Dr.V.S.Mistary 9403593046 Dr.V.S.Mistary 9403593046


B.B.A

Sr Faculty Name of the Committee Chairman Mobile Number Name of the Committee Member Mobile Number
1 F.Y.BBA Prof. TusharPawar 9309752023 Prof. RachanaGangurde 8446685306
2 S.Y. BBA Prof.Rachana Gangurde 8446685306 Prof.TusharPawar 9309752023
3 T.Y. BBA Prof. Tushar Pawar 9309752023
4 M.Com- I Dr.V.S.Mistary 9403593046 Prof.U.K.Teke 9970242041
5 M.Com- II Dr.V.S.Mistary 9403593046 Dr.V.S.Mistary 9403593046


Plz Click On Below Link To See Availability of Seats:-

Number of seats available may change as per academic year - This Is reference of previous academic year 2019-2020